Name of Competition |
Award |
Class |
Student Name |
Outstanding Student Award Scheme 2018/2019 |
Scholarship |
3C
4A |
Lin Chun Hei
Ferrao Aldred |
Prominently Improved Student Contest 2018/2019 (organized by the Yau Tsim Mong District School Liaison Committee) |
|
Scholarship |
1C
2A
2B
3A
3B
3C
3D
4B
5A
5B
5C
5D |
Yi Chun Kwan
Sran Parminder Kaur
Tsui Tsz Chung
Gurung Kanchan
Palam Phoenix Jiro Navarro
Tsoi Ho Kit
Galang Philippe Edward Cereno
Chan Pei Pei
Kandangwa Angel
Lei Jia Hung
Khan Bibi Aamnah
Mohammad Adnan
|
Woo Hay Tong Scholarship Fund 2018/2019
|
|
2D
3D
4A
4A
5A
5A
6A
6B |
Lama Rapden
Jeganathan Kirisa
Coro Irish Joyce Gatdula
Rezawan Kevin Ivan
Cruz Raymilie Clare Baina
Singh Taranjot
Mok Man Lung Edmond
Jasmeet-Kaur |
Sir Ellis Kadoorie Scholarships 2018/2019 |
Scholarship |
2D
2D
2D
2D
3D
3D
3D
3D
3D
4A
4A
4A
4A
4A
5A
5A
5A
5A
6A
6A
6A
6A
6B |
Sze Nazalia Eurika Supera
Gurung Pearl
Huynh-Phan-Phu-Canh
Talledo June Eduard
Cameron Amber Grace
Fung Lai Jan Mei Maratas
Limbu Ningwafuma Sodemba
Lawati Nogen
Hussain Qasim
Wu Zhixin
Cheng He Dickson Sky
Gonzales Joseph Adrian B
Gurung Ayush
Samoza Aaron Matthew D
Gurleen Kaur
Senerpida Jazzmine Fernandez
Wong Whitney
Thapa Sijan
Cheung Hoi Shuen
Iqra-Fiaz
Vinny
Battad Louie Andrews Urban
Li Chun Yin Jefferson |
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students 2018/2019 |
Scholarship |
6A
6A |
Ford Victoria Natasha
Thapa Robin
|
Harmony Scholarships Scheme 2018/2019 |
Scholarship |
2D
3D
4A
5A
6A
6B |
Sutradhar Aharna
Jeganathan Kirisa
Rezawan Kevin Ivan
Wong Hang Yu
Ashfaq Raveena Singh Alday
Kaur Bandeep
|
Super Capacitor Boat Loading Competition of the 12th Hong Kong Technology & Renewable Energy Events |
Scholarship |
5A
5A
5B
2A
6A
6B
|
Choy Kai Chuen
Lam Man Lung Edmond
Lam Kin Wah
Rai Prashan
Singh Har Shwinder
Khan Danesh
|
70th Hong Kong Speech Festival Boys Solo Verse Speaking |
2nd Runner-up |
2D |
Martijn Olivier Tiamson Cure |
Champion |
2D |
Gurung Shahil |
"Jyutping Competition" |
2nd Runner-up |
6A |
Gurung Smriti |
1st Runner-up |
6A |
Gurung Akriti |
The Most Active Participation School Award |
|
SEKSS(WK) |
Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2018 |
Certificate of High Distinction Excellence and 100% Certificate |
6A |
Motooka Riria |
Certificate of High Distinction Excellence |
6A |
Ren Willy |
Certificate of High Distinction Excellence |
6A |
Sunar Rooj |
Action for A Cause Competition 2018 |
Winning Team |
3D
3D
|
Ojha Soumi
Singh Karanpreet |
Waste-Wise activities organized by the HK Productivity Council and the HK Environmental Campaign Committee |
Certificate of Waste-Wise with excellence level |
|
Environmental Ambassador |
Hong Kong School Drama Festival |
Outstanding performers |
4A
4C
5C |
Gonzales Joseph Adrian B
Gurung Misma
Bermejo Mariella Yzabelle Dagon |
Hong Kong School Drama Festival |
Outstanding Stage Effect
Outstanding Cooperation |
|
Drama Team |
Inter-Government Secondary School Drama Festival |
Outstanding Stage Effect
Outstanding Cooperation |
|
Drama Team |
EMI Drama Festival |
Outstanding Spoken English |
|
Drama Team |
Hong Kong Hundred-Student High Speed Rail Belt and Road Study Tour Video-making Competition |
2nd Runner-up |
4A |
Wu Zhixin |
HKSSF Inter-School Badminton Competition (Division 3 Kowloon 2) |
3rd Runner-up |
1C
2C
3D
4D
4D |
Paradina Khyle Estella
Wu Siu Lung
Ojha Soumik
He Yu Felipe Wei
Shahryar Mohammad |
HKSSF Inter-School A Grade Basketball Competition (Division 3 Kowloon 3) |
2nd Runner-up |
3D
4A
4C
5A
5E
6B
6C
6C
6C
6E
6E |
Brady Morgen Tay
Guan Kaizhi
Ilunga Ilunga Josue
Jacquemain Kevin Wai Dza
Ralota Miljay Meejaroen
Lebrilla, Minardo Jr Paz
Gurung Kritim
Limbu Flex
Singh Gurbir
Esplana, Rodan Ray Mangadap
Gurung Suhel |
HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Competition |
3rd Runner-up (Girls A Grade 100m Breast Stroke) |
5B |
To Sim Ki |
3rd Runner-up (Girls A Grade 4x50m Medley Relay) |
5B
5B
6A
6A |
Choi Pik Yee
To Sum Ki
Cheung Hoi Shuen
Koo Wing Wah Sabrina |
Hong Kong Jockey Club Soccer 4 - School Girls Cup |
1st Runner-up |
1B
1C
2B
2D
4B |
Ali Isha Muhammad
Jameel Saira
Limbu Sneha
Wong Yuet Ying Charlotte
Kainat Aslam |
Chan Shu Kui Memorial School Rugby Sevens Invitational Tournament 2019 |
3rd Runner-up |
4A
4C
4C
4C
4C
4D
4D
5A
5C
5C
|
Diwa Jeanne Denice
Gurung Misma
Wong Shyla Masibag
Gurung Nishma
Arinda-Shalsabilla
Aranaga Garcia Sabrina Hortencia
Limbu Numa
Cruz Raymilie Clare Baina
Marcos Kristhelle Vhay Marie P
Rai Monika
|
BOCHK Rugby Sevens Cup 2018/2019 |
Shield Champion |
2B
3A
3D
3D
4A
4A
4A |
Shema Ian Giacobazzi
Dela Luna Qench Canay
Singh Karanpreet
Wong Michael Chong-Hua
Gonzales Joseph Adrian B
Gurung Ayush
Samoza Aaron Matthew D |
Fight Crime without Boundary Talent Show 2018 |
Champion
Best Costume Award
Most Creative Performance Award
Most Educational Performance Award
|
|
Indian Punjabi Dance Team |
Little Devil Talent Competition |
1st runner-up |
3B
5C
5E |
Pradhan Reza
Gurung Shima
Gurung Manita |
The 55th Schools Dance Festival Competition |
Highly Commended Award (Dance name: Indian Punjabi Dance - Bhangra (Duet)) |
2A
4A |
Sumit
Singh Gurbkhas |
Highly Commended Award (Dance name: Bollywood Dance (Solo)) |
5D |
Rai Urbashi |
Highly Commended Award (Dance name: Indian Punjabi Dance - Bhangra) |
2A
2A
3B
3D
4A
4A
4C
4E |
Singh Harnider
Sumit
Gill Yeshanpreet Singh
Singh Karanpreet
Navraj-Sandhu
Singh Gurbkhas
Navroop-Sandhu
Gill Parmeet Singh |
Highly Commended Award (Dance name: Bollywood Dance) |
4C 4D 4E 5C 5C 5C 5C 5C 5D 5D 5D 5E 6D |
Gurung Nishma
Limbu Numa
Thapa Saniya
Ghising Soniy
Gurung Dicxita
Gurung Shima
Jasveen-Pawar
Rai Monika
Begum Suhana
Ingnam Sahra
Rai Urbashi
Gurung Manita
Limbu Alisha |
The 47th Open Dance Contest |
Gold Award |
2A
2A
3B
3C
3D
4A
4C
4E
|
Singh Harnider
Sumit
Gill Yeshanpreet Singh
Nitish
Singh Karanpreet
Singh Gurbkhas4C Navroop-Sandhu
Gill Parmeet Singh
|
|
Mr. Lin Chi Heng Mr. Singh Manpreet Ms. Chan Tze Ching Ms. Chan Wun Ching Ms. Lam Cho Yiu Ms. Lee Hoi Lam Ms. Ng Kit Lai Ms. NG Ying Sze Ms. Poon So Man Ms. Sung Yee Ki Ms. Wong Suk Hang |