Name of Competition |
Award |
Class |
Student Name |
Fight Crime Without Boundry Talent Competition-2017 |
Second Runner-up
Trophy + Cash prize of 800 HKD
|
3E
3E
3D
3B
2D
2C
1B
1B
|
Singh Gurbkhas
Navraj-Sandhu
Navroop-Sandhu
Gill Parmeet Singh
Singh Karanpreet
Gill Yeshanpreet Singh
Singh Harnider
Sumit
|
Lions Centennial 3 on 3 Baksetball Tournament for All Hong Kong Students |
First Runner-up, Trophy |
6B
6C
4D
3D |
Nasmbu Mbele Joao
Gauchan Jacob Nishan
Cabezas Rodriguez David Alejandro
Ilunga Ilunga Josue |
HKSSF Interschool Swimming Competition 2017/2018 Division III (Kowloon One)
|
Girls' A Grade 50 m Free Style – Champion, A Grade 50 m Butterfly – Third
|
5A |
Koo Wing Wah Sabrina |
Schools Interport Football Competition 2017-2017 in Fujian |
Selected to join the competition in Fujian |
6B |
Cheung Tristian |
4E |
Limbu Mohan |
10th World Karate Championship in Spain |
World rank no. 9 in the 14-15 age category for male under 63 kg |
4B |
Chung Yeung Chuen |
HKSSF Interschool Football Competition |
Division 3 – Kowloon 3 Champion |
3B
3D
4D
4D
4D
4E
4E
4E
5B
5B
5B
5C
5D
5D
6A
6A
6B
6B
6B
6C
6C
6C
|
GURUNG SACHIN
ILUNGA JOSUE
CABEZAS RODRIGUEZ DAVID ALEJANDRO
KARKI NISHANT JANG
SINGH SUKHDEEP
GURUNG DIPESH
KHAN HAMZA
LIMBU MOHAN
LEBRILLA MINARDO JR PAZ
NG HO TING
SINGH GAGANPREET
LIMBU ROHIM
GURUNG BISHANT
HOM BAHADUR BASNET
MUSTAFA AMIR
SINGH PARDEEP
CHEUNG TRISTIAN
MIGUEL MICHAEL L.
NSAMBU MBELE JOAO
GAUCHAN JACOB NISHAN
SINGH ABBAYJIT
SINGH HARDAMANBIR
|
Super Capacitor Boat Loading Competition of the 12th Hong Kong Technology & Renewable Energy Events |
|
5A
5A
5B
2A
6A
6B
|
Choy Kai Chuen
Lam Man Lung Edmond
Lam Kin Wah
Rai Prashan
Singh Har Shwinder
Khan Danesh
|
Inter-Government Secondary School Drama Fest |
Award for Outstanding Script, Outstanding Director, Outstanding Cooperation and Outstanding Overall Performance |
4A
4A
4A
4B
4B
4C
4C
4C
4C
4C
4D
4D
5A
5A
5D
5D
5E
5E |
Gurleen Kaur
Rabjee Kaur
Senerpida Jazzmine Fernandez
Dela Luna Anne Laurie
Aslam Maria (helper)
Jasveen-Pawar
Sunar Aakriti
Rumbaua Rzane Ross Canta
Bermejo Mariella Yzabella Dagon (helper)
Hsu Chiu-Ping (helper)
Zulfiqar Hira
Dhaliwal Jagit Singh (helper)
Ashfaq Raveena Singh Alday
Marca Josa Reshen
Dhipa Limbu
Khan Wakar Ahmed
Ramos Michaela Jhoi D.
Arshad Sanaullah |
Hong Kong School Drama Festival |
Award for Outstanding Performer |
5E |
Ramos Michaela Jhoi D |
EMI English Drama Fest |
Award for Outstanding Performer |
5E |
Ramos Michaela Jhoi D |
The Nike Cup - Hong Kong Five 2018 |
Most Valuable Player
Champions
|
1C |
LIMBU SNEHA |
"2017-2018 Jockey Club Futsal Cup (School Division)
(Kowloon East - Boys U15)" |
2nd Place |
1B
1B
1B
1D
2A
3C
3C
3C
3E |
LIMBU SANZIO
SAMOZA KURTZ MICHAEL DELA LUNA
SHERPUNJA SANAM
WONG HAU HEI
DELA LUNA QENCH CANAY
KOO TSUN WANG GORDON
TSE CHEUK FUNG
HE YU FELIPE WEI
SAMOZA AARON MATTHEW D |
"HKSSF Inter-school Football Competition 2017-2018 (Division 3 - Kowloon 3) (C Grade)"
|
4th Place |
1A
1B
1B
1C
1D
1D
2A
2B
2C
2D
2D
2D |
SHEMA IAN GIACOBAZZI
LIMBU SANZIO
SAMOZA KURTZ MICHAEL DELA LUNA
ROLEDA ZALD PANGILINAN
LAMA RAPDEN
WONG HAU HEI
HANNAN ABDUL
MBELE KINKANI
GILL YESHANPREET SINGH
GALANG PHILIPPE EDWARD CERENO
OJHA SOUMIK
SINGH KARANPREET |
Basketball interport representative |
He represented Hong Kong to have matches with the teams from Macau, Guangdong & Fujian from 27 to 29 April 2018. |
6B |
Nasmbu Mbele Joao (ZAC) |
The Art of English Calligraphy: Gratitude Card Design Competition |
AB Grade Team won 1st-runners up in the Bowl Competition, while the BC Grade Team won champions in the Plate Competition |
4B |
Dela Luna Anne Laurie |
he Chan Shu Kui Memorial School Rugby 7s Invitational Tournament |
AB Grade Team won 1st-runners up in the Bowl Competition, while the BC Grade Team won champions in the Plate Competition |
|
Girls Rugby Team |
DELF Examinations |
Obtained outstanding results in iplômes d'Études en Langue Française (DELF) Junior A1 examination |
4C |
Limbu Shraddha |
54th Schools dance festival Competition |
four highly commended awards in "Duet", "Trio" and "Group" dance categories
Overall Group Merit Award in the Oriental Dance Secondary Section
Overall Group Merit Award in the Oriental Dance Secondary Section |
|
Oriental Dance team and Punjabi dance team |